Clubs

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2018
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table

 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Stepps A5410913430001575
23East Kilbride A5401885700010½53
35Lanark A420249250001063
44Hamilton A51133331310028
51Bellshill5104257700143
62Cumbernauld2002013400031
 26122122639243910152 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable

 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill3 3    1 8½ 
Cumbernauld1        2½ 
East Kilbride A5     ½ 10½ 
Hamilton A     ½  5½ 
Lanark A      1 10 
Stepps A3     3 15 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1921 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1764 Home Win 
2 1873 Parks, Joe  ½  -  ½ Stirrat, Ralph  1748 Draw 
3 1639 Potts, David A  ½  -  ½ Gentleman, Steven  1272 Draw 
4 1626 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1219 Home Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeLanark A(5)vs(4)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 1713 Smalls, Jim A  ½  -  ½ McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
2 1604 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Home Win 
3 1576 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1237 Home Win 
4 1474 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradeStepps A(6)vs(4)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 2178 Nolan, Graeme A  ½  -  ½ McQuillan, Stephen G  1780 Draw 
2 2042 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Doubble, Stuart  1570 Home Win 
3 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1136 Home Win 
4 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1023 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(5)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  ½  -  ½ Smalls, Jim A  1713 Draw 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
3 1634 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1474 Home Win 
4 1505 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1038 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1921 Home Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1873 Home Win 
3 1634 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Away Win 
4 1505 Brisbane, Tom  ½  -  ½ Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
  -  

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(6)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1901 Roy, Ali  ½  -  ½ Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Draw 
2 1873 Parks, Joe  ½  -  ½ Gillies, Alex  1951 Draw 
3 1757 Deary, David  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
4 1626 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1898 Away Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeHamilton A(4)vs(5)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1406 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1713 Away Win 
2 1310 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Away Win 
3 0 Kania, Pawel  0  -  1 Laing, Dave S  1474 Away Win 
4 0 Czajkowski, Darik  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1403 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1836 Kelly, J Steven  ½  -  ½ Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Draw 
2 1764 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Away Win 
3 1748 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1609 Home Win 
4 1617 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1505 Away Win 
  -  

BdGradeStepps A(6)vs(5)Lanark AGradeComments
1 2042 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1713 Away Win 
2 1865 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1604 Home Win 
3 1898 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1576 Home Win 
4 1263 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1474 Home Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeHamilton A(4)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1570 Doubble, Stuart  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1804 Home Win 
3 1170 Tait, Tom  ½  -  ½ Potts, David A  1639 Draw 
4 1023 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1626 Away Win 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(6)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1856 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Away Win 
2 1824 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2042 Away Win 
3 1800 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1865 Away Win 
4 1505 Brisbane, Tom  ½  -  ½ Hulme, William  1898 Draw 
 ½ -  

BdGradeHamilton A(4)vs(6)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1887 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2178 Away Win 
2 1780 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1865 Home Win 
3 1570 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1898 Away Win 
4 1310 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Toland, William  1683 Home Win 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1614 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1824 Away Win 
2 1873 Parks, Joe  ½  -  ½ Dobbie, Graham M  1800 Draw 
3 1804 Mitchell, Alex  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1634 Home Win 
4 1639 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1609 Away Win 
  -  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results

Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 7  Black, Colin  BH  -  1626  3206  2  3  1450  2  3  1572 
 8  Glen, Hamish  BHGD  -  1614  4100  0  1  1824  0  1  1424 
 3  Parks, Joe  KM  -  1873  5575  1½  4  1831  1½  4  1740 
 6  Potts, David A  BHGD  -  1639  5670  1½  4  1412  1½  4  1322 
 4  Mitchell, Alex  BH  -  1804  6902  2  3  1613  2  3  1735 
 5  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1757  13282  0  1  1865  0  1  1465 
 2  Roy, Ali  CK  -  1901  14894  ½  1  2178  ½  1  2178 
 1  Deary, Daniel  GDBH  J20  1921  22097  1  2  1810  1  2  1810 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Kelly, J Steven  CN  -  1836  4554  ½  1  1824  ½  1  1824 
 2  Monaghan, Mark  CN  -  1764  5319  0  2  1870  0  2  1470 
 3  Stirrat, Ralph  CN  -  1748  7831  1½  2  1741  1½  2  1934 
 6  Monaghan, Steven  CN  -  1219  12847  0  1  1619  0  1  1219 
 4  Johnstone, David  CN  -  1617  15588  0  1  1505  0  1  1105 
 5  Gentleman, Steven  CN  NEW  1272  27731  ½  1  1639  ½  1  1639 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 6  Brisbane, Tom  EK  -  1505  3280  3  4  1565  3  4  1758 
 3  Dobbie, Graham M  EK  -  1800  3740  1½  3  1834  1½  3  1834 
 2  Dunlop, Anthony  EK  -  1824  3806  2½  5  1794  2½  5  1794 
 1  Jelfs, Alan  EK  -  1856  4482  1½  3  1944  1½  3  1944 
 5  Murray, Frankie  EK  -  1609  5433  1  2  1694  1  2  1694 
 4  McDonald, Duncan  EK  -  1634  15466  1  3  1694  1  3  1572 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  Doubble, Stuart  HA  -  1570  3779  1  4  1819  1  4  1626 
 1  McQuillan, Stephen G  HA  -  1780  5223  2  3  1919  2  3  2041 
 3  Mulholland, David  HA  -  1406  5405  0  1  1713  0  1  1313 
 4  Scott, Donald  HA  -  1310  7901  1  2  1644  1  2  1644 
 11  Donohue, Tom  HA  -  1887  14200  0  1  2178  0  1  1778 
 8  Perrie, Bill  HALK  -  1023  18493  0  3  1423  0  3  1023 
 6  Tait, Tom  HA  -  1170  23143  ½  1  1570  ½  1  1570 
 5  Wilson, Andy  HA  -  1237  24345  0  1  1576  0  1  1176 
 7  Saemundsson, Thor  HA  -  1136  26599  0  1  1536  0  1  1136 
 9  Czajkowski, Darik  HA  -  0  28306  0  1  1403  0  1  1003 
 10  Kania, Pawel  HA  -  0  28307  0  1  1474  0  1  1074 

Team 5 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1604  3323  3  4  1642  3  4  1835 
 3  Donkin, Chris  WD  -  1576  3765  1  2  1568  1  2  1568 
 4  Laing, Dave S  LKWD  -  1474  4632  2  4  1324  1  3  1202 
 1  Smalls, Jim A  LKSP  -  1713  6014  3  4  1771  3  4  1964 
 5  Main, Scott  LKBA  -  1403  6846  1  1    0  0  - 
 6  Stephens, Dave  LK  -  1038  12360  0  1  1438  0  1  1038 

Team 6 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 3  Gillies, Alex  SP  -  1951  4084  ½  1  1873  ½  1  1873 
 2  Henderson, John B  SP  -  2042  4322  2  3  1726  2  3  1848 
 4  Hulme, William  SP  -  1898  4413  4½  5  1555  4½  5  1922 
 5  Marks, Ian A  CC  -  1865  4866  4  5  1681  4  5  1922 
 6  Pollock, Andrew  SP  -  1263  5658  1  1  1474  1  1  1874 
 7  Toland, William  SP  -  1683  6278  0  1  1310  0  1  910 
 1  Nolan, Graeme A  SP  -  2178  7691  3  4  1856  3  4  2049 

Members Area