Lanarkshire chess league

Subtitle

Clubs

LCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2017
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
LCL Division 1 League Table

 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13East Kilbride A971115265500028½79
29Stepps A97021426271002878
36Lanark A9702142051100022½63
41Bellshill9513111491210019½54
57Lanark B950410166140001953
62Cumbernauld9324811880091542
710Stepps B93066651780016½46
84East Kilbride B9306664138051644
95Hamilton92074651700824
108Lanark C91082212940018
 9043443901335013322022178 

LCL Division 1 Crosstable

 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill2 0 3 1  3 3 1 3 19½ 
Cumbernauld2 2 0    0 0  15 
East Kilbride A4 2  3  4 4 3  28½ 
East Kilbride B1 4 ½ 4 1  4 0 0 16 
Hamilton3 ½ 1 0 ½ 1  0 0 8½ 
Lanark A½   3  ½ 4 3 3 22½ 
Lanark B1  0  3  4 1  19 
Lanark C1 4 0 0  0 0 0 0 6½ 
Stepps A3 4 1 4 4 1 3 4 4 28 
10 Stepps B1 ½ ½ 4 4 1  4 0 16½ 

LCL Division 1 Match Results

BdGradeLanark C(8)vs(7)Lanark BGradeComments
1 0 McClelland, Alastair  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1314 Away Win 
2 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Brown, George R  1226 Away Win 
3 106 McAlroy, Kai  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1117 Away Win 
4 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Strachan, William  814 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1632 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1504 Home Win 
4 1617 Gray, Stewart R  ½  -  ½ Dunn, Jeff  1379 Draw 
  - ½ 

BdGradeStepps B(10)vs(9)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1575 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1447 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1438 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
4 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1529 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeLanark B(7)vs(6)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  ½  -  ½ Smalls, Jim A  1720 Draw 
2 1314 Main, Scott  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
3 1226 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Laurie, Kenneth  548 Home Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Strachan, William  814 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradeHamilton(5)vs(9)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1710 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2361 Away Win 
2 0 Lis, Rafal  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
3 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1911 Away Win 
4 1280 Drummond, James  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(5)HamiltonGradeComments
1 1686 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1300 Away Win 
2 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1280 Home Win 
3 1190 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1173 Away Win 
4 558 Smith, Robbie  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Away Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(8)Lanark CGradeComments
1 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  0 Home Win 
2 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
3 1743 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Ramage, Johnny  680 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1840 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  ½  -  ½ Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Draw 
3 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Brisbane, Tom  1561 Draw 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeStepps B(10)vs(6)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1447 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1787 Away Win 
2 1394 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
3 1352 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1314 Away Win 
4 1242 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(6)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1787 Away Win 
2 1392 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Away Win 
3 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
4 1289 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeHamilton(5)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Away Win 
2 1183 Wilson, Andy  ½  -  ½ Johnstone, David  1654 Draw 
3 1175 Tait, Tom  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1556 Away Win 
4 1173 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1504 Away Win 
 ½ -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(8)Lanark CGradeComments
1 1840 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  0 Home Win 
2 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Lucas, Eddie  0 Home Win 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
4 1617 Gray, Stewart R  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeStepps A(9)vs(7)Lanark BGradeComments
1 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Home Win 
2 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
3 1529 Ross, David A  0  -  1 Main, Scott  1314 Away Win 
4 1352 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  998 Home Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeStepps B(10)vs(8)Lanark CGradeComments
1 1509 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  0 Home Win 
2 1242 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Lucas, Eddie  0 Home Win 
3 0 Boyce, Paul  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
4 1053 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(5)HamiltonGradeComments
1 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Drummond, James  1280 Home Win 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1183 Home Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1173 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  ½  -  ½ Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Draw 
  - ½ 

BdGradeStepps B(10)vs(5)HamiltonGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Mitchell, Alex  1882 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1686 Loss by Default 
3 1556 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
4 1504 Pearston, John M  ½  -  ½ Lafferty, Derek  1496 Draw 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(9)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1504 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1996 Away Win 
3 1289 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1825 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeLanark B(7)vs(10)Stepps BGradeComments
1 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  ½  -  ½ Ball, Donald G  1447 Draw 
2 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
3 1314 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  0 Home Win 
4 1226 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Away Win 
  -  

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(10)Stepps BGradeComments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1509 Home Win 
2 1654 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1447 Home Win 
3 1624 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Home Win 
4 1556 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Boyce, Paul  0 Draw 
  - ½ 

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1787 Doyle, James  ½  -  ½ Stirrat, Ralph  1729 Draw 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Away Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(5)HamiltonGradeComments
1 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1300 Home Win 
2 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1183 Home Win 
3 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1173 Home Win 
4 1561 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Away Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeStepps A(9)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1858 Home Win 
2 1911 Maxwell, Alistair  ½  -  ½ Mitchell, Alex  1882 Draw 
3 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1686 Home Win 
4 1682 Toland, William  ½  -  ½ Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(10)Stepps BGradeComments
1 1686 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1509 Home Win 
2 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
3 1463 Anderson, William  ½  -  ½ Boyce, Paul  0 Draw 
4 1190 Cumming, Jim  ½  -  ½ Pollock, Andrew  1242 Draw 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeStepps B(10)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeLanark C(8)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 0 Lucas, Eddie  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1632 Away Win 
2 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
3 106 McAlroy, Kai  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Away Win 
4 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeLanark C(8)vs(9)Stepps AGradeComments
1 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 106 McAlroy, Kai  0  -  1 Toland, William  1682 Away Win 
3 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Ross, David A  1529 Away Win 
4 0 Lucas, Eddie  0  -  1 Boyce, Paul  0 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(9)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1787 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2168 Away Win 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  1996 Home Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Ross, David A  1529 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1242 Home Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(7)Lanark BGradeComments
1 1729 Stirrat, Ralph  ½  -  ½ Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Draw 
2 1624 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Laing, Dave S  1430 Away Win 
3 1556 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1314 Home Win 
4 1284 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  998 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeLanark C(8)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(6)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1882 Mitchell, Alex  ½  -  ½ Doyle, James  1787 Draw 
2 1604 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Bond, Alexander  1743 Home Win 
3 1529 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1720 Home Win 
4 1496 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 McGown, Alex  1334 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradeHamilton(5)vs(8)Lanark CGradeComments
1 1280 Drummond, James  ½  -  ½ McClelland, Alastair  0 Draw 
2 1173 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 McClelland, Declan  528 Home Win 
3 1175 Tait, Tom  1  -  0 McAlroy, Kai  106 Home Win 
4 1183 Wilson, Andy  0  -  1 Lucas, Eddie  0 Away Win 
  -  

BdGradeLanark B(7)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 1583 Brownlee, Ian G  ½  -  ½ Murray, Frankie  1632 Draw 
2 1430 Laing, Dave S  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1524 Home Win 
3 1314 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Home Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 1632 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Deary, David  1778 Away Win 
2 1524 Robertson, Jim  ½  -  ½ Potts, David A  1604 Draw 
3 1379 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1686 Away Win 
4 1392 Johnston, Jim  ½  -  ½ Lafferty, Derek  1496 Draw 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeStepps A(9)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1840 Home Win 
3 1935 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Away Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeLanark B(7)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 1430 Laing, Dave S  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1604 Away Win 
2 1314 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1686 Away Win 
3 1117 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1529 Away Win 
4 998 Stephens, Dave  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1558 Home Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeLanark C(8)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 0 Lucas, Eddie  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1496 Away Win 
2 528 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1190 Away Win 
3 680 Ramage, Johnny  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  1070 Away Win 
4 106 McAlroy, Kai  1  -  0 Smith, Robbie  558 Home Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeHamilton(5)vs(7)Lanark BGradeComments
1 1300 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Away Win 
2 1280 Drummond, James  ½  -  ½ Laing, Dave S  1430 Draw 
3 1173 Frame, Jim H  ½  -  ½ Stephens, Dave  998 Draw 
4 509 Buchanan, Jonathan  0  -  1 Strachan, William  814 Away Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1778 Deary, David  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1968 Away Win 
2 1683 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Away Win 
3 1686 Black, Colin  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Away Win 
4 1604 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1632 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(7)Lanark BGradeComments
1 1766 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1583 Home Win 
2 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
3 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1314 Home Win 
4 1561 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeStepps A(9)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 2361 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1840 Home Win 
2 2168 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1624 Home Win 
3 1996 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1556 Home Win 
4 1825 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1284 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1787 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1766 Home Win 
2 1743 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1709 Away Win 
3 1720 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1667 Home Win 
4 1334 McGown, Alex  ½  -  ½ Brisbane, Tom  1561 Draw 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(5)HamiltonGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(10)Stepps BGradeComments
1 1968 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1833 Home Win 
2 1840 Jelfs, Alan  ½  -  ½ Rodger, Paul  1742 Draw 
3 1709 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1438 Home Win 
4 1667 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1352 Home Win 
  - ½ 

LCL Division 1 Team Results

Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 8  Anderson, William  BH  -  1463  3059  ½  1    0  0  - 
 1  Black, Colin  BH  -  1686  3206  3  6  1499  3  6  1499 
 3  Cumming, Jim  BH  -  1190  3656  1½  3  1068  1½  3  1068 
 9  Glen, Hamish  BHGD  -  1529  4100  2  2  1424  2  2  1824 
 13  Moore, Robin  GD  -  1683  5346  0  1  1766  0  1  1366 
 6  Potts, David A  BHGD  -  1604  5670  4½  7  1566  4½  7  1672 
 5  Mitchell, Alex  BH  -  1882  6902  1  3  1809  1  3  1687 
 11  Campbell, Kevin  BH  -  1558  12370  0  1  1158  0  1  758 
 10  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1778  13282  1  2  1822  1  2  1822 
 2  Lafferty, Derek  SL  -  1496  19006  4  5  1326  4  5  1567 
 7  Deary, Daniel  GDBH  J19  1858  22097  0  1  2168  0  1  1768 
 12  Mackie, Thomas  BH  -  1070  23659  1  1  790  1  1  1190 
 4  Smith, Robbie  BH  J17  558  26441  0  2  592  0  2  192 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Kelly, J Steven  CN  -  1840  4554  0  2  2126  0  2  1726 
 6  Monaghan, Mark  BXCN  -  1624  5319  2  4  1621  2  4  1621 
 2  Stirrat, Ralph  CN  -  1729  7831  4½  6  1633  4½  6  1826 
 4  Thomson, George  CN  -  1556  11949  3½  7  1555  3  6  1555 
 7  Monaghan, Steven  GRCN  -  1284  12847  1  3  1347  1  3  1225 
 3  Johnstone, David  CN  -  1654  15588  2½  3  1456  2½  3  1736 
 5  Pearston, John M  CN  -  1504  17852  1½  2  1334  1½  2  1528 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 7  Brisbane, Tom  EK  -  1561  3280  2  4  1309  2  4  1309 
 3  Dobbie, Graham M  EK  -  1766  3740  5  6  1620  5  6  1900 
 4  Dunlop, Anthony  EK  -  1709  3806  7½  8  1542  7½  8  1998 
 2  Jelfs, Alan  EK  -  1840  4482  2½  4  1676  2½  4  1766 
 8  Murray, Frankie  EK  -  1632  5433  1  1  1604  1  1  2004 
 5  McDonald, Duncan  EK  -  1667  15466  4  6  1499  4  6  1621 
 1  Koehn, Lennart   EK  J17  1968  23386  5  5  1889  5  5  2288 
 6  Gray, Stewart R  EK  -  1617  24357  1½  2  1298  1½  2  1491 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 5  Dunn, Jeff  EKGI  -  1379  3810  ½  4  1666  ½  4  1334 
 6  Petrie, Fiona  EK  -  1289  5130  2  4  1313  2  4  1313 
 1  Murray, Frankie  EK  -  1632  5433  1½  4  1652  1½  4  1560 
 2  Robertson, Jim  EK  -  1524  5812  1½  5  1557  1½  5  1407 
 4  Johnston, Jim  EK  -  1392  13460  ½  2  1608  ½  2  1415 
 7  Forbes, Graeme  SPIR  -  1202  14990  2  2  960  2  2  1359 
 3  Taylor, Fraser  EK  -  1504  15587  0  2  1806  0  2  1406 

Team 5 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 6  Frame, Jim H  HA  -  1173  3977  2½  6  1268  2½  6  1208 
 2  Scott, Donald  HA  -  1300  7901  1  5  1674  1  5  1433 
 1  McCusker, Andrew  HA  J18  1710  21604  0  1  2110  0  1  1710 
 5  Tait, Tom  HA  -  1175  23143  1  2  1166  1  2  1166 
 3  Drummond, James  HA  -  1280  23390  1  5  1462  1  5  1221 
 4  Wilson, Andy  HA  -  1183  24345  ½  4  1398  ½  4  1066 
 9  Buchanan, Jonathan  GAHA  J13  509  26306  0  1  814  0  1  414 
 7  Saemundsson, Thor  HA  NEW  1095  26599  2½  3  1183  2½  3  1463 
 8  Lis, Rafal  HA  -  0  27454  0  1  2168  0  1  1768 

Team 6 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 4  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1583  3323  1  1  1379  1  1  1779 
 1  Doyle, James  PO  -  1787  3788  6  8  1661  6  8  1854 
 3  Smalls, Jim A  LKSP  -  1720  6014  7½  9  1477  7½  9  1757 
 6  Main, Scott  LKBA  -  1314  6846  1  1  1352  1  1  1752 
 5  McGown, Alex  LK  NEW  1334  9354  4  9  1276  4  9  1237 
 7  Strachan, William  LKCU  -  814  11336  2  3  842  2  3  964 
 2  Bond, Alexander  LK  J17  1743  20941  3  6  1603  3  6  1603 
 8  Laurie, Kenneth  LK  NEW  548  26024  0  1  948  0  1  548 

Team 7 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 4  Brown, George R  LK  -  1226  3307  2  3  965  2  3  1087 
 1  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1583  3323  3  7  1654  3  7  1604 
 2  Laing, Dave S  LKWD  -  1430  4632  3½  7  1560  3½  7  1560 
 3  Main, Scott  LKBA  -  1314  6846  5  8  1444  4  7  1494 
 7  Strachan, William  LKCU  -  814  11336  2  3  842  2  3  964 
 6  Stephens, Dave  LK  -  998  12360  1½  4  1302  1½  4  1211 
 5  Perrie, Bill  HALK  -  1117  18493  2  5  1153  2  5  1081 

Team 8 - Lanark C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Ramage, Johnny  LK  J13  680  24684  0  5  1025  0  5  624 
 2  McClelland, Declan  LK  J10  528  26605  0  8  928  0  7  528 
 5  McClelland, Alastair  LK  -  0  26682  ½  5  1546  ½  5  1179 
 3  McAlroy, Kai  LK  J12  106  27224  1  8  506  1  8  174 
 4  Lucas, Eddie  LK  -  0  27315  1  6  1464  1  5  1223 

Team 9 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  SP  -  2361  3332  2  3  1978  2  3  2100 
 11  Gillies, Alex  SP  -  1935  4084  0  1  1766  0  1  1366 
 3  Henderson, John B  SP  -  1996  4322  4  5  1683  4  5  1924 
 5  Hulme, William  SP  -  1825  4413  6  7  1505  6  7  1808 
 4  Maxwell, Alistair  CCSP  -  1911  4903  1½  2  1696  1½  2  1890 
 10  Pollock, Andrew  SP  -  1242  5658  0  1  1359  0  1  959 
 6  Ross, David A  SP  -  1529  5853  2  4  1379  2  4  1379 
 8  Toland, William  SP  -  1682  6278  1½  2  1443  1½  2  1636 
 2  Nolan, Graeme A  SP  -  2168  7691  8  8  1789  7  7  2188 
 7  Thomson, Peter  SP  -  1352  10793  1  1  998  1  1  1398 
 9  Boyce, Paul  SP  -  0  27630  3  5  1164  3  5  1236 

Team 10 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 3  Ball, Donald G  BBSP  -  1447  3107  ½  4  1718  ½  4  1386 
 8  Barlow, Alan G  SP  -  1053  3130  1  1  653  1  1  1053 
 10  Gallagher, Anthony  SP  -  1833  4019  0  1  2013  0  1  1613 
 1  Henery, Robert  SP  -  1575  4331  0  1  1975  0  1  1575 
 5  McIntosh, James  SP  -  1394  5095  0  1  1720  0  1  1320 
 7  Pollock, Andrew  SP  -  1242  5658  3½  5  1248  3½  5  1398 
 11  Rodger, Paul  SP  -  1742  5836  ½  1  1840  ½  1  1840 
 4  Theodoreson, Malcolm W  SP  -  1438  6223  0  2  1767  0  2  1367 
 2  Conn, Mark  SP  -  1509  8588  1  3  1508  1  3  1386 
 6  Thomson, Peter  SP  -  1352  10793  0  5  1509  0  5  1108 
 9  Boyce, Paul  SP  -  0  27630  3  5  1164  3  5  1236 

Members Area