Clubs

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table

 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Stepps A74301113430801968
23East Kilbride A73401010640801761
35Hamilton A73401092501201657
46Paisley A7241834451201657
52Cumbernauld73046117900114½52
61Bellshill A70525255016012½45
78Stepps B703431510012034
84East Kilbride B71153431304427
 56162416565336535725112 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable

 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A1 2 2  2 2 2 12½ 
Cumbernauld3     0  14½ 
East Kilbride A2  4 2 2 2  17 
East Kilbride B2 ½ 0 1 0 ½  7½ 
Hamilton A  2 3 2 2 2 16 
Paisley A2  2 4 2  2 16 
Stepps A2 4 2  2  3 19 
Stepps B2 ½  ½ 2 2 1 9½ 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(5)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 1843 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
2 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1830 Home Win 
3 1739 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1824 Away Win 
4 1600 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Montgomery, Robert S  1695 Draw 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 1803 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1553 Home Win 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Shrestha, Unnabh  596 Home Win 
4 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Tandon, Ashley  505 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(8)Stepps BGradeComments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1491 Home Win 
2 1419 Dunn, Jeff  ½  -  ½ Pollock, Andrew  1306 Draw 
3 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1214 Home Win 
4 505 Tandon, Ashley  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1018 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradeBellshill A(1)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1591 Black, Colin  ½  -  ½ Dobbie, Graham M  1803 Draw 
2 1503 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1658 Away Win 
3 1483 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1588 Home Win 
4 1368 Carnie, Wilson  ½  -  ½ MacKenzie, Ian  1423 Draw 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  ½  -  ½ Robertson, Jim  1553 Draw 
2 1739 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1419 Home Win 
3 1600 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Irvine, Mark  1183 Home Win 
4 1550 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Shrestha, Unnabh  596 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradePaisley A(6)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1812 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1752 Home Win 
2 1783 Maiolani, Paul F  ½  -  ½ Johnstone, David  1550 Draw 
3 1746 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1462 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(6)Paisley AGradeComments
1 1803 Dobbie, Graham M  ½  -  ½ McCormack, Derek  1812 Draw 
2 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1599 Home Win 
3 1588 Brisbane, Tom  ½  -  ½ Stevenson, Charles  1408 Draw 
4 1217 Peakman, Jonlee  0  -  1 Graham, Billy  1343 Away Win 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeStepps A(7)vs(8)Stepps BGradeComments
1 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1719 Home Win 
2 1900 Hulme, William  ½  -  ½ McIntosh, James  1491 Draw 
3 1861 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1471 Home Win 
4 1706 Toland, William  ½  -  ½ Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1369 Draw 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1658 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1739 Home Win 
2 1588 Brisbane, Tom  ½  -  ½ Thomson, George  1600 Draw 
3 1423 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1550 Away Win 
4 1379 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Khan, Ibrahim  563 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(7)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
2 1739 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2000 Away Win 
3 1600 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Away Win 
4 1550 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Toland, William  1706 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeHamilton A(5)vs(7)Stepps AGradeComments
1 2073 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
2 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1997 Away Win 
3 1959 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1900 Home Win 
4 1830 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Toland, William  1706 Home Win 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(8)Stepps BGradeComments
1 1752 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1491 Home Win 
2 1739 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1471 Home Win 
3 1600 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Ball, Donald G  1380 Draw 
4 1550 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Boyce, Paul  1214 Home Win 
  - ½ 

BdGradePaisley A(6)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeBellshill A(1)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1731 Deary, David  ½  -  ½ Stirrat, Ralph  1752 Draw 
2 1503 Potts, David A  ½  -  ½ Monaghan, Mark  1739 Draw 
3 1113 McPherson, Shea  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1600 Away Win 
4 1201 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1302 Away Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeStepps A(7)vs(6)Paisley AGradeComments
1 2130 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1882 Home Win 
2 2000 Henderson, John B  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1812 Away Win 
3 1712 Melvin, Les T  ½  -  ½ Maiolani, Paul F  1783 Draw 
4 1706 Toland, William  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1343 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(5)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2073 Away Win 
2 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1978 Away Win 
3 1379 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1824 Home Win 
4 596 Shrestha, Unnabh  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1830 Away Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(7)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1553 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2130 Away Win 
2 1379 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1861 Away Win 
3 1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  ½  -  ½ Hulme, William  1900 Draw 
4 596 Shrestha, Unnabh  0  -  1 Toland, William  1706 Away Win 
 ½ -  

BdGradeHamilton A(5)vs(1)Bellshill AGradeComments
1 1978 McQuillan, Stephen G  ½  -  ½ Deary, David  1731 Draw 
2 1959 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1503 Home Win 
3 1734 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 McCabe, Peter  0 Away Win 
4 1695 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  1113 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeStepps B(8)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1719 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1803 Away Win 
2 1491 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1658 Away Win 
3 1471 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1588 Home Win 
4 1460 Conn, Mark  ½  -  ½ Robertson, Jim  1553 Draw 
  -  

BdGradeStepps B(8)vs(1)Bellshill AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradePaisley A(6)vs(8)Stepps BGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeHamilton A(5)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeStepps A(7)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradePaisley A(6)vs(5)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(1)Bellshill AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeStepps A(7)vs(1)Bellshill AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeStepps B(8)vs(5)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeBellshill A(1)vs(6)Paisley AGradeComments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
 2 - 2 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results

Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  Black, Colin  BH  -  1591  3206  ½  1  1803  ½  1  1803 
 5  Carnie, Wilson  BH  -  1368  3447  ½  1  1423  ½  1  1423 
 6  Cumming, Jim  BH  -  1201  3656  0  1  1302  0  1  902 
 3  Potts, David A  BHGD  -  1503  5670  ½  3  1767  ½  3  1487 
 4  Campbell, Kevin  BH  -  1483  12370  1  1  1588  1  1  1988 
 1  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1731  13282  1  2  1865  1  2  1865 
 7  McPherson, Shea  BHHA  J20  1113  21380  0  2  1513  0  2  1113 
 8  McCabe, Peter  BH  -  0  29430  1  1  1734  1  1  2134 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Kelly, J Steven  CN  -  1843  4554  0  1  1978  0  1  1578 
 3  Monaghan, Mark  CN  -  1739  5319  2½  6  1646  2½  6  1585 
 2  Stirrat, Ralph  CN  -  1752  7831  3  6  1758  3  6  1758 
 4  Thomson, George  CN  -  1600  11949  3½  6  1511  3½  6  1572 
 7  Monaghan, Steven  CN  -  1302  12847  1  1  1201  1  1  1601 
 5  Johnstone, David  CN  -  1550  15588  3½  5  1455  3½  5  1605 
 6  Pearston, John M  CN  -  1462  17852  1  1  1746  1  1  2146 
 8  Khan, Ibrahim  G2  J10  563  27080  0  1  963  0  1  563 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 3  Brisbane, Tom  EK  -  1588  3280  2  5  1430  2  5  1358 
 1  Dobbie, Graham M  EK  -  1803  3740  3  4  1669  3  4  1862 
 2  Murray, Frankie  EK  -  1658  5433  5  5  1550  5  5  1950 
 7  Robertson, Jim  EK  -  1553  5812  ½  1  1460  ½  1  1460 
 4  MacKenzie, Ian  EK  -  1423  6956  1½  3  1314  1½  3  1314 
 5  Johnston, Jim  EK  -  1379  13460  1  1  979  1  1  1379 
 6  Peakman, Jonlee  EK  NEW  1217  28849  0  1  1343  0  1  943 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  Dunn, Jeff  EKGI  -  1419  3810  ½  3  1568  ½  3  1288 
 1  Robertson, Jim  EK  -  1553  5812  1½  5  1790  1½  5  1640 
 3  Johnston, Jim  EK  -  1379  13460  1  2  1779  1  2  1779 
 4  Madhavan, Sanjith  EK  J12  1298  28016  1½  3  1537  1½  3  1537 
 7  Tandon, Ashley  LZEK  J10  505  28310  1  2  905  1  2  905 
 6  Shrestha, Unnabh  EK  J 8  596  28874  0  4  996  0  4  596 
 5  Irvine, Mark  EK  NEW  1183  29110  0  1  1583  0  1  1183 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  McQuillan, Stephen G  HABH  -  1978  5223  2½  4  1787  2½  4  1878 
 7  Montgomery, Robert S  HABK  -  1695  5335  1½  2  1448  1½  2  1640 
 6  Walker, Duncan  EWHA  -  1734  6336  0  1  1476  0  1  1076 
 1  Tweedie, Christopher  HA  -  2073  9122  1  2  1902  1  2  1902 
 3  Donohue, Tom  HA  -  1959  14200  2  2  1730  2  2  2129 
 5  Montgomery, James R  HA  -  1824  14510  1  2  1582  1  2  1582 
 4  McCusker, Andrew  HA  -  1830  21604  2  3  1629  2  3  1751 

Team 6 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 4  Hilton, Steve H  ARLG  -  1746  4357  0  1  1462  0  1  1062 
 3  Maiolani, Paul F  PA  -  1783  4837  1  2  1631  1  2  1631 
 5  McKenna, John  PA  -  1599  5128  0  1  1658  0  1  1258 
 1  Moultrie, George B  BBPA  -  1882  5394  0  1  2130  0  1  1730 
 2  McCormack, Derek  PABS  -  1812  8860  2½  3  1852  2½  3  2132 
 6  Stevenson, Charles  PA  -  1408  12250  ½  1  1588  ½  1  1588 
 7  Graham, Billy  PA  -  1343  25396  1  2  1474  1  2  1474 

Team 7 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  Henderson, John B  SP  -  2000  4322  1  2  1776  1  2  1776 
 4  Hulme, William  SP  -  1900  4413  1  3  1653  1  3  1531 
 5  Marks, Ian A  CCSP  -  1861  4866  2  2  1466  2  2  1866 
 3  Maxwell, Alistair  CCSP  -  1997  4903  2  2  1789  2  2  2189 
 6  Melvin, Les T  SP  -  1712  5244  ½  1  1783  ½  1  1783 
 7  Toland, William  SP  -  1706  6278  3½  5  1480  3½  5  1630 
 1  Nolan, Graeme A  SP  -  2130  7691  5  5  1833  5  5  2233 

Team 8 - Stepps B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 4  Ball, Donald G  BBSP  -  1380  3107  ½  1  1600  ½  1  1600 
 8  Barlow, Alan G  SP  -  1018  3130  0  1  625  0  1  225 
 2  McIntosh, James  SP  -  1491  5095  ½  3  1732  ½  3  1452 
 1  Muir, Phil S  SP  -  1719  5402  0  1  2119  0  1  1719 
 6  Pollock, Andrew  SP  -  1306  5658  ½  1  1419  ½  1  1419 
 5  Theodoreson, Malcolm W  SP  -  1369  6223  ½  1  1706  ½  1  1706 
 3  Robertson, Ian  SP  -  1471  6769  0  2  1800  0  2  1400 
 9  Conn, Mark  SP  -  1460  8588  ½  1  1553  ½  1  1553 
 7  Boyce, Paul  SP  -  1214  27630  0  2  1484  0  2  1084 

Members Area