Clubs

Lanarkshire League Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Derek Lafferty
Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table

 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Hamilton A53117123500013½68
22Cumbernauld6303691030021458
38Stepps A220048000008100
44East Kilbride B32014443100758
51Bellshill3111343500046
66Lanark A41032511000034
73East Kilbride A31022246000433
87Paisley A41032031210016
 30142143044284420260 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable

 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill½     2 3     5½ 
Cumbernauld 3 1      14 
East Kilbride A  1 3 0       
East Kilbride B  3 1 3       
Hamilton A2  4 1   4   13½ 
Lanark A1 ½       4 0 5½ 
Paisley A       0 0 0 2½ 
Stepps A          4 4 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1604 Murray, Frankie  ½  -  ½ Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1580 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1624 Away Win 
3 1413 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1574 Away Win 
4 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  ½  -  ½ Dunn, Jeff  1385 Draw 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(3)East Kilbride AGradeComments
1 1794 Kelly, J Steven  ½  -  ½ Dobbie, Graham M  1828 Draw 
2 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1784 Home Win 
3 1697 Monaghan, Mark  ½  -  ½ Brisbane, Tom  1574 Draw 
4 1534 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1385 Home Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeHamilton A(5)vs(7)Paisley AGradeComments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1780 Home Win 
2 1901 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1577 Home Win 
3 1821 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Stevenson, Charles  1455 Home Win 
4 1744 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Graham, Billy  1343 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(7)Paisley AGradeComments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1780 Home Win 
2 1728 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 McKenna, John  1577 Home Win 
3 1600 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Scott, Colin  1213 Home Win 
4 1408 Main, Scott  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  1170 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeHamilton A(5)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1910 McQuillan, Stephen G  ½  -  ½ Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1821 Davies, Andrew W  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1697 Home Win 
3 1558 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1558 Away Win 
4 0 Lis, Rafal  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1534 Home Win 
  -  

BdGradeLanark A(6)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1736 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Away Win 
2 1728 Smalls, Jim A  ½  -  ½ Monaghan, Mark  1697 Draw 
3 1408 Main, Scott  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1534 Away Win 
4 704 McClelland, Declan  0  -  1 McAteer, Derek  1429 Away Win 
 ½ -  

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(5)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 1794 Parks, Joe  ½  -  ½ Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2123 Draw 
2 1740 Deary, David  ½  -  ½ McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Draw 
3 1616 Potts, David A  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1744 Away Win 
4 1464 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1098 Home Win 
 2 - 2 

BdGradeEast Kilbride A(3)vs(5)Hamilton AGradeComments
1 1784 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1910 Away Win 
2 1624 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1901 Away Win 
3 1574 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Davies, Andrew W  1821 Away Win 
4 1385 Dunn, Jeff  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1744 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeEast Kilbride B(4)vs(2)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1604 Murray, Frankie  ½  -  ½ Stirrat, Ralph  1788 Draw 
2 1580 Robertson, Jim  ½  -  ½ Thomson, George  1534 Draw 
3 1376 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1338 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeBellshill(1)vs(6)Lanark AGradeComments
1 1824 Scholes, Gordon A  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Away Win 
2 1740 Deary, David  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1616 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1408 Home Win 
4 1597 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  1049 Home Win 
 3 - 1 

BdGradeHamilton A(5)vs(4)East Kilbride BGradeComments
1 1580 Doubble, Stuart  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1604 Away Win 
2 1312 MacFarlane, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1580 Away Win 
3 1296 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1489 Away Win 
4 1190 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Madhavan, Sanjith  1170 Home Win 
 1 - 3 

BdGradeStepps A(8)vs(6)Lanark AGradeComments
1 2036 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1736 Home Win 
2 1900 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1728 Home Win 
3 1882 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1408 Home Win 
4 1637 Toland, William  1  -  0 McClelland, Alastair  1024 Home Win 
 4 - 0 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(7)Paisley AGradeComments
1 1788 Stirrat, Ralph  ½  -  ½ McCormack, Derek  1780 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1534 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Stevenson, Charles  1455 Draw 
4 1495 Pearston, John M  ½  -  ½ Scott, Colin  1213 Draw 
  -  

BdGradePaisley A(7)vs(8)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1780 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2036 Away Win 
2 1577 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  1987 Away Win 
3 1455 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1900 Away Win 
4 1343 Graham, Billy  0  -  1 Toland, William  1637 Away Win 
 0 - 4 

BdGradeCumbernauld(2)vs(1)BellshillGradeComments
1 1697 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1616 Home Win 
2 1534 Thomson, George  ½  -  ½ Glen, Hamish  1607 Draw 
3 1495 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
4 1338 Monaghan, Steven  1  -  0 McPherson, Shea  998 Home Win 
  - ½ 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results

Team 1 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 5  Black, Colin  BH  -  1597  3206  1  1  1197  1  1  1597 
 7  Cumming, Jim  BH  -  1200  3656  0  1  1495  0  1  1095 
 8  Glen, Hamish  BHGD  -  1607  4100  ½  1  1534  ½  1  1534 
 6  Heathwood, Richard  PH  -  1464  4312  1  1  1098  1  1  1498 
 2  Parks, Joe  KMBH  -  1794  5575  ½  1  2123  ½  1  2123 
 4  Potts, David A  BHGD  -  1616  5670  1  3  1623  1  3  1501 
 1  Scholes, Gordon A  DRBH  -  1824  5909  0  1  1736  0  1  1336 
 3  Deary, David  GDBH  -  1740  13282  1½  2  1819  1½  2  2012 
 9  McPherson, Shea  HA  J19  998  21380  0  1  1338  0  1  938 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Kelly, J Steven  CN  -  1794  4554  ½  1  1828  ½  1  1828 
 3  Monaghan, Mark  CN  -  1697  5319  2  4  1685  2  4  1685 
 2  Stirrat, Ralph  CN  -  1788  7831  3½  5  1763  3½  5  1913 
 5  Thomson, George  CN  -  1534  11949  3½  6  1487  3½  5  1637 
 8  Monaghan, Steven  CN  -  1338  12847  1  2  1204  1  2  1204 
 7  McAteer, Derek  CN  -  1429  15431  1  1  1029  1  1  1429 
 4  Johnstone, David  CN  -  1558  15588  1  1  1558  1  1  1958 
 6  Pearston, John M  CN  -  1495  17852  1½  2  1206  1½  2  1400 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 4  Brisbane, Tom  EK  -  1574  3280  1½  3  1644  1½  3  1644 
 1  Dobbie, Graham M  EK  -  1828  3740  1  2  1699  1  2  1699 
 2  Dunlop, Anthony  EK  -  1784  3806  0  2  1849  0  2  1449 
 5  Dunn, Jeff  EKGI  -  1385  3810  ½  3  1558  ½  3  1278 
 3  McDonald, Duncan  EK  -  1624  15466  1  2  1740  1  2  1740 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Murray, Frankie  EK  -  1604  5433  2  3  1732  2  3  1854 
 2  Robertson, Jim  EK  -  1580  5812  1½  3  1498  1½  3  1498 
 5  MacKenzie, Ian  EK  -  1376  6956  1½  2  1362  1½  2  1554 
 4  Johnston, Jim  EK  -  1413  13460  0  1  1574  0  1  1174 
 3  Howie, Andrew  EK  -  1489  14450  1  1  1296  1  1  1696 
 6  Madhavan, Sanjith  EK  J11  1170  28016  0  1  1190  0  1  790 

Team 5 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 4  Davies, Andrew W  HA  -  1821  3687  3  3  1575  3  3  1975 
 6  Doubble, Stuart  HA  -  1580  3779  0  1  1604  0  1  1204 
 10  Frame, Jim H  HA  -  1190  3977  1  1  1290  1  1  1690 
 7  Hanley, Michael  HA  -  1558  4248  0  1  1558  0  1  1158 
 1  Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  HA  -  2123  4478  ½  1  1794  ½  1  1794 
 2  McQuillan, Stephen G  HA  -  1910  5223  3  4  1773  3  4  1966 
 9  Scott, Donald  HA  -  1296  7901  0  1  1489  0  1  1089 
 3  Donohue, Tom  HA  -  1901  14200  2  2  1600  2  2  2000 
 5  McCusker, Andrew  HA  J20  1744  21604  3  3  1448  3  3  1848 
 11  Saemundsson, Thor  HA  -  1098  26599  0  1  1464  0  1  1064 
 12  Lis, Rafal  HA  -  0  27454  1  1  1534  1  1  1934 
 8  MacFarlane, Andrew  HA  NEW  1312  28256  0  1  1580  0  1  1180 

Team 6 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 1  Brownlee, Ian G  LKSP  -  1736  3323  2  4  1857  2  4  1857 
 3  Donkin, Chris  PH  -  1600  3765  1  1  1213  1  1  1613 
 2  Smalls, Jim A  LKSP  -  1728  6014  1½  4  1728  1½  4  1638 
 4  Main, Scott  LKBA  -  1408  6846  1  4  1532  1  4  1339 
 5  Stephens, Dave  LK  -  1049  12360  0  1  1449  0  1  1049 
 7  McClelland, Declan  LK  J12  704  26605  0  1  1104  0  1  704 
 6  McClelland, Alastair  LK  -  1024  26682  0  1  1424  0  1  1024 

Team 7 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  McKenna, John  PA  -  1577  5128  0  3  1869  0  3  1468 
 1  McCormack, Derek  PA  -  1780  8860  ½  4  1868  ½  4  1536 
 6  Gourlay, Greg  PA  -  1170  8930  0  1  1408  0  1  1008 
 3  Stevenson, Charles  PA  -  1455  12250  ½  3  1737  ½  3  1457 
 4  Graham, Billy  PA  -  1343  25396  0  2  1690  0  2  1290 
 5  Scott, Colin  PA  -  1213  27303  ½  2  1548  ½  2  1354 

Team 8 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf 
 2  Henderson, John B  SP  -  1987  4322  1  1  1587  1  1  1987 
 3  Hulme, William  SP  -  1900  4413  2  2  1614  2  2  2014 
 4  Marks, Ian A  CCSP  -  1882  4866  1  1  1482  1  1  1882 
 5  Toland, William  SP  -  1637  6278  2  2  1290  2  2  1690 
 1  Nolan, Graeme A  SP  -  2036  7691  2  2  1758  2  2  2158 

Members Area